Committee

Sl. No. Committee/Deptt. In-Charge Associate
1 Admission Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay Mr. Sunil Kumar
2 Examination

(Primary Section)

Mr. Rameshwar Patel Mr. Sunil Kumar

Mr. Uday C. Mondal

3 Examination

(Secondary)

Mr. Mukul Jha Mr. Rameshwar Patel
4 CBSE Mr. Sunil Kumar Mr. Mukul Jha
5 Discipline Mr. Sunil Kumar Mr. Subhendu Choudhury

Mr. Shyam S. Ghosal

6 PA System Mr. Sunil Kumar Mr. Subhendu Choudhury

Mr. B. Mondal

7 Cleanliness Mr. Dilbaag Singh Ms. Madhumita Banerjee

Mr. K. Tudu

8 Computer & Website Mr. Rameshwar Patel Mr. Sanjib Biswas

Mr. Hyder

9 Photography & Beautification Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay Mr. Rameshwar Patel
10 Sports Mr. Subhendu Choudhury Mr. Dilbaag Singh
11 Library Mr. Mukul Jha Mr. Sunil Kumar

Mrs. Sharmila Sharma

12 CMP Mr. Dilbaag Singh Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay
13 Time table Mr. Dilbaag Singh Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay
14 CCA & Cultural Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay Ms. Madhumita Banerjee

Ms. Monalisa Roy

Mr. Shyam S. Ghosal

15 Furniture Mr. Sunil Kumar Mr. Mukul Jha
16 Subject Committee Mr. Dilbaag Singh Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay
17 PTA Meet Mr. Rameshwar Patel Mr. Subhendu Choudhury

Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay

18 Purchase Mr. Sunil Kumar Mr. Rameshwar Patel

Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay

Mr. Mukul Jha

Mr. Sanjib Biswas

19 Scout & Guide Mr. Mukul Jha Mr. Rameshwar Patel

Mr. Sunil Kumar

Mr. Dilbaag Singh

20 Holiday Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay Mr. Mukul Jha

Mr. Sanjib Biswas

21 Rajbhasa Mr. Rameshwar Patel Mr. Sunil Kumar

Mrs. Sharmila Sharma

Ms. Mousumi Sow

22 Student Council Mr. Mukul Jha Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay
23 First Aid & Medical Check-up Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay Mr. Subhendu Choudhury
24 Social Science Ms. Mousumi Sow Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay

Ms. Monalisa Roy

Ms. Madhumita Banerjee

25 Olympiad Mr. Shyam S. Ghosal Mrs. Sharmila Sharma
26 Adolescence Awareness & Gender Sensitization Mr. Mukul Jha Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay

Ms. Madhumita Banerjee

27 Academic Advisory Mr. Mukul Jha Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay
28 Magazine Mrs. Srilekha Upadhyay Mr. Mukul Jha
29 Excursion